Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Kunstschau Winter 2017/2018
Galerie Bayer
G
Dec 2017 - Jan 2018
Bietigheim-Bissingen
(9)
+0
Kunstschau Winter 2017/2018
Galerie Bayer
Bietigheim-Bissingen ,
Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Willi Maillard (1879 - 1945); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Hans Michaelson (1872 - 1954); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Jakob Bräckle (1897 - 1987); Franz Lenk (1898 - 1968); Theodor Werner (1886 - 1969); Klaus Fußmann (1938); Christian Kruck (1925 - 1985); Walter Strich-Chapell (1877 - 1960); Gustav Schönleber (1851 - 1917); Uli Lüth (1956); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Fritz Melis (1913 - 1982); Dorothea Schüle (1970); Wolfgang Häberle (1951); Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau (1925 - 2012); Hanno Edelmann (1923 - 2013); Jan Peter Tripp (1945); Axel Arndt (1941 - 1998); Moritz Baumgartl (1934); Franz Sequenc (1938 - 2005); Adam Lude Döring (1925); Fritz Genkinger (1934 - 2017); Kyoko Ima (1946); Hans Schreiner (1930); Hermann-Josef Kuhna (1944); Wilhelm Imkamp (1906 - 1990); Paul Reichle (1900 - 1981); Adolf Richard Hölzel (1853 - 1934); Käthe Loewenthal (1878 - 1942); August Ludwig Schmitt (1882 - 1936); Josef Eberz (1880 - 1942); Ida Kerkovius (1879 - 1970); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Max Ackermann (1887 - 1975);
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
S
Aug 1975 - Sep 1975
Wiesbaden
(402)
+1
N/A
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
, Germany
Wiesbaden ,
Germany
Hanno Edelmann (1923 - 2013);
Gegenständliche Kunst der Gegenwart
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
G
Sep 1965 - Nov 1965
Wiesbaden
(402)
+1
Gegenständliche Kunst der Gegenwart
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
, Germany
Wiesbaden ,
Germany
Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999); Renato Guttuso (1912 - 1987); Miron Sima (1902 - 1999); Karl Heinz Buch; Reinhard Dassler; Hanno Edelmann (1923 - 2013); Helmut Goettl (1934); Waldemar Grzimek (1918 - 1984); Norbert Gert Hartmann; Albert Heinzinger (1911 - 1992); Volker Detlef Heydorn (1920 - 2004); Erika Kohlhöfer-Hammesfahr; Diether Kressel (1925 - 2015); Carl Lambertz; Erhard Michel; Bruno Reinbacher; Werner Rosenbusch; Ludwig Scharl; Emil Scheibe (1914 - 2008); Franz Theodor Schütt (1908 - 1990); Rolf Zander;
Grosse Kunstausstellung München
G
Jun 1959 - Oct 1959
München
(10)
+0
Große Kunstausstellung München 1959 - GKM - 'Secession'
Grosse Kunstausstellung München
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Franz Baum (1888 - 1982); Otto Bauriedl (1881 - 1961); Paul Berger-Bergner (1904 - 1978); Ludwig Bock (1886 - 1971); Florian Bosch (1900 - 1972); Siegfried Braun-Tränkler (1928); Franz Brunhuber (1914 - 1992); Hans-Ulrich Buchwald (1925 - 2009); Daisy Campi-Euler (1893 - 1979); Karl Clobes (1912 - 1996); Elmar Dietz (1902 - 1996); Franz Doll (1899 - 1982); Hermann Eckert (1927); Josef Eckert (1910 - 1980); Hanno Edelmann (1923 - 2013); Ernst Eichinger (1929); Klaus Eid (1935); Hermann Euler (1900 - 1970); Eva Fehler-Gollwitzer (1920); Toni Fiedler (1899 - 1977); Günter Filus (1935); Heimar Fischer-Gaaden (1923 - 2014); Robert H. Förch (1931); Raimund Geiger (1889 - 1968); Josef Gollwitzer (1917 - 2006); Friedrich Karl Gotsch (1900 - 1984); Günther Grassmann (1900 - 1993); W. Rudolf Groeschel (1891 - 1985); Hans Hermann Hagedorn (1913 - 1998); Josef Hegenbarth (1884 - 1962); Fritz Heidingsfeld (1907 - 1972); Erwin Henning (1901 - 1993); Marion Henseler (1894 - 1985); Marianne Henselmann (1902 - 2002); Friedrich Heubner (1886 - 1974); Heinrich Heuser (1887 - 1967); Otto Hitzberger (1878 - 1964); Helmut Hoffmann (1928 - 1998); Elisabeth & Georg (? & *1924) Hoffmann-Lacher; Werner von Houwald (1901 - 1974); Helmut Kästl (1934); Ferdinand Kitt (1897 - 1960); Christine Kloss-Grabower (1915); Heinrich Klumbies (1905 - 1994); Richard Knecht (1887 - 1966); Erwin von Kreibig (1904 - 1988); Bernd Krimmel (1926); Fritz Kronenberg (1901 - 1960); Max Lacher (1905 - 1988); Kurt Lambert (1908 - 1967); Rut Leyrer-Renelt (1910); Hans Meyboden (1901 - 1965); Franz Mikorey (1907 - 1986); Bruno Müller-Linow (1909 - 1997); Maria Munz-Natterer (1928); Marlene Neubauer-Woerner (1918 - 2010); Henry Niestlé (1876 - 1966); Paul Ohnsorge (1915 - 1975); Hans Olde II (1895 - 1987); Alexander Pana (1916 - 1997); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Richard Pietzsch (1872 - 1960); Maria Pirwitz (1926); Walter Rabe (1936); Ernst Andreas Rauch (1901 - 1990); Erika Rössing (1903 - 1977); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Hans Rucker (1931 - 2011); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Erich Schelenz (1930 - 2007); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Georg Schönberger (1936); Werner Schreiner (1927); Hans Schwaighofer (1920 - 2000); Carl Schwalbach (1885 - 1983); Elisabeth Segieth (1926 - 2009); Johannes Segieth (1922 - 2007); Will Sohl (1906 - 1969); Otto Sonnleitner (1906 - 1985); Ruth Speidel (1916 - 1992); Hans Sperschneider (1928 - 1995); Max Spielmann (1906 - 1984); Peter Stephan (1927 - 2014); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Günther R. Teutsch (1931); Kurt Albert von Unruh (1894 - 1986); Ingeborg [Inge Vahle] Vahle-Giessler (1915 - 1989); Zenta Vogl-Zizler (1909 - 2010); Josef Wackerle (1880 - 1959); Max Weihrauch (1930); Ingeborg Wiedebusch (1925);
Haus der Kunst
G
Jun 1958 - Oct 1958
München
(189)
+0
München 1869–1958 - Aufbruch zur Modernen Kunst (6/6) - 'Münchener Secession'
Haus der Kunst
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Franz Baum (1888 - 1982); Julius Bausenwein (1913 - 1962); Gerhard Bendel (1927); Paul Berger-Bergner (1904 - 1978); Ludwig Bock (1886 - 1971); Therese Bock (1913); Florian Bosch (1900 - 1972); Franz Brunhuber (1914 - 1992); Marcella Busching-Isler (1915); Daisy Campi-Euler (1893 - 1979); Elmar Dietz (1902 - 1996); Otto Dill (1884 - 1957); Franz Doll (1899 - 1982); Josef Eckert (1910 - 1980); Hanno Edelmann (1923 - 2013); Ernst Eichinger (1929); Klaus Eid (1935); Walter Eimer (1899 - 1983); Hermann Euler (1900 - 1970); Eva Fehler-Gollwitzer (1920); Jules Henri Fehr (1890 - 1971); Toni Fiedler (1899 - 1977); Günter Filus (1935); Raimund Geiger (1889 - 1968); Josef Gollwitzer (1917 - 2006); Friedrich Karl Gotsch (1900 - 1984); Günther Grassmann (1900 - 1993); Anton Greiner (1914 - 2006); W. Rudolf Groeschel (1891 - 1985); Hans Hermann Hagedorn (1913 - 1998); Wilhelm Hausmann (1906 - 1980); Fritz Heidingsfeld (1907 - 1972); Erwin Henning (1901 - 1993); Manfred Henninger (1894 - 1986); Marianne Henselmann (1902 - 2002); Friedrich Heubner (1886 - 1974); Heinrich Heuser (1887 - 1967); Otto Hitzberger (1878 - 1964); Helmut Hoffmann (1928 - 1998); Elisabeth & Georg (? & *1924) Hoffmann-Lacher; Werner von Houwald (1901 - 1974); Gertrude Just (1917); Hans Kastler (1931); Ida Kerkovius (1879 - 1970); Ferdinand Kitt (1897 - 1960); Heinrich Klumbies (1905 - 1994); Henner Knauf (1901 - 1976); Richard Knecht (1887 - 1966); Hans Körnig (1905 - 1989); Oskar Koller (1925 - 2004); Erwin von Kreibig (1904 - 1988); Herbert Kreil (1928 - 1990); Siegfried Kühnel (1900 - 1976); Max Lacher (1905 - 1988); Kurt Lambert (1908 - 1967); Peter Loew (1931 - 2012); Rolf Märkel (1931); Franz Mikorey (1907 - 1986); Bruno Müller-Linow (1909 - 1997); Willhart Muck (1914 - 1959); Marlene Neubauer-Woerner (1918 - 2010); Rolf Nida-Rümelin (1910 - 1996); Paul Ohnsorge (1915 - 1975); Hans Olde II (1895 - 1987); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Edmund Georg Pielmann (1923); Richard Pietzsch (1872 - 1960); Ernst Andreas Rauch (1901 - 1990); Klaus Reichelt (1927); Erika Rössing (1903 - 1977); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Hans Rucker (1931 - 2011); Erich Schelenz (1930 - 2007); Werner Schreiner (1927); Franz Schunbach (1898 - 1975); Carl Schwalbach (1885 - 1983); Elisabeth Segieth (1926 - 2009); Johannes Segieth (1922 - 2007); Max Söllner (1929 - 2003); Will Sohl (1906 - 1969); Otto Sonnleitner (1906 - 1985); Ruth Speidel (1916 - 1992); Hans Sperschneider (1928 - 1995); Hans Stangl (1888 - 1963); Gerhard Stengel (1915 - 2001); Peter Stephan (1927 - 2014); Zenta Vogl-Zizler (1909 - 2010); Josef Wackerle (1880 - 1959); Max Weihrauch (1930); Klaus Wich (1933); Peter Rössler (1934); Reinhold Heller (1933 - 1993); Siegfried Haberer (1934); Friedrich Artur Wittig (1894 - 1962); Peter Zeiler (1930); Ernst Zimmermann (1898 - 1961); Guillermo Wiedemann (1905 - 1969);
Kunstverein in Hamburg
G
Aug 1956 - Sep 1956
Hamburg
(604)
+0
Jüngere Hamburger Maler
Kunstverein in Hamburg
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
Gerhard Ausborn (1933); Adolf Friedrich Bechly (1918); Dieter Benecke (1928); Jutta Benecke-Eberle (1929); Reinhard Drenkhahn (1926 - 1959); Harald Duwe (1926 - 1984); Hanno Edelmann (1923 - 2013); Manfred Großmann (1929); Volker Detlef Heydorn (1920 - 2004); Rainer Hundertmark (1935 - 1970); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); Diether Kressel (1925 - 2015); Armin Sandig (1929 - 2015); Gerhard-Michael Schmidt (1922); Hans Sperschneider (1928 - 1995); Gerhard Wind (1928 - 1992);